The Program Overview




Thursday, June 10th, begins the Endodontic Session with lecturers Kim Syngiuk and Giovanni Olivi together with Josette Camilleri and Jennifer Gibbs. Meanwhile, in another lecture hall, the concurrent National Congress of the Digital Dentistry Society will host Henriette Lerner and Francesco Mangano.

On the same day two hands on courses will also be held, one with Marco Ronda and Martina Stefanini on perio surgery and another with Jordi Manauta and Anna Salat Verdelli on veneers.

Friday morning, June 11th, in the Aula Magna, the AIO along with the AIC (Italian Association of Conservative Dentistry) will hold a Perio-Prostho Session with four speakers, Marco Ferrari and Mario Semenza together with Martina Stefanini and Mariam Marrgelashvili.

At the same time, in an adjoining lecture hall, the Pediatric Session which is being finalized, will host Audrey Camilleri and others.

Also, on Friday, a laser course will be held with speakers equally representing the genders.

Friday afternoon, June 11th and Saturday, June 12th, two Plenary Sessions be held, one in Orthodontics hosting Renato Cocconi, Domingo Martin, Rafi Romano along with Tali Chackartchi and Anna Marinello and the other in Esthetics featuring speakers Irena Sailer, Raquel Zita, Helena Chergava, Claudia C. Cotca along with Gaetano Paolone Salvatore Scolavino, Nazary Mikhaylyuk and Vincenzo Musella.

To complete the Saturday program, courses for Dental Hygienists and Dental Chairside Assistants are planned.



CE Credits and Certificates of Participation

Ada Cerp

ADA CERP is a service of the American Dental Association to assist dental professionals in identifying quality providers of continuing dental education. ADA CERP does not approve or endorse individual courses or instructors, nor does it imply acceptance of credit hours by boards of dentistry. Concerns or complaints about a CE provider may be directed to the provider or to ADA CERP at www.ada.org/cerp.



PROGRAM

Select arrow_drop_down
09:00 remove 13:30
CHIA ROOM 1
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Endodontic session from research to clinic

ADA CERP
PROGRAM >
10 ADA CERP CREDITS
Time: 9.00 - 13.30
CHIA ROOM 1
SPEAKERS: Arnaldo Castellucci, Elisabetta Cotti, Catherine Ricci, Zrinka Tarle.

09:00 remove 13:30
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Digital Dentistry Session

PROGRAM >
Orario: 9.00 - 13.30
SALA CHIA ROOM 2
SPEAKERS: Hauschild Uli, Luis Huanca, Nazariy Mykhaylyuk, Alessandro Perucchi, Piero Venezia, Thomas G. Wiedemann.

08:30 remove 13:30
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

50 Years of the Cagliari Orthognodontic School: past, present and future.

PROGRAM >
Time: 8.30 - 13.30
SPEAKERS: Giovanna Maino, Giuliano Maino, Massimo Ronchin, Marco Rosa, Raffaele Schiavoni.

09:00 remove 13:30
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Laser Session

WORKSHOPS - HANDS-ON

PROGRAM >
Time: 9.00 -13.30
SPARTIVENTO ROOM 1/2
SPEAKERS: Claudia C. Cotca, Kinga Grzech-Leśniak, Giovanni Olivi, Angie Papa.

09:00 remove 14:00
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Italian Style

PROGRAM >
Time: 9.00 - 14.00
CHIA ROOM 2
SPEAKERS: Ballard Perrine, Stefen Koubi, Koubi Stefen, Sara Laface, Jordi Manauta, Daniele Rondoni.

15:00 remove 18:00
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Italian Style

WORKSHOPS - HANDS-ON

PROGRAM >
Time: 15.00 - 18.00
SPARTIVENTO ROOM 1-2
SPEAKERS: Angelo Putignano, Stefen Koubi, Sara Laface, Jordi Manauta, Daniele Rondoni.

09:00 remove 13:45
CHIA ROOM 2
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Prostho Perio Session

ADA CERP
PROGRAM >
8 ADA CERP CREDITS
Time: 9.00 - 13.45
CHIA ROOM 2
SPEAKERS: Massimo De Sanctis, Vincenzo Foti, Silvio Mario Meloni, Alberto Miselli, Carlo Monaco, Schwartz-Arad, Federico Tirone.

14:30 remove 18:30
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

AIGeDO

WORKSHOPS - HANDS-ON

PROGRAM >
Time: 14.30 - 18.30
SPARTIVENTO ROOM 2
SPEAKERS: Gianfranco Albergo, Enrico Massarotti, Alessandro Rampello.

15:00 remove 19:00
CHIA ROOM 3
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

How to release vestibular and lingual flaps

WORKSHOPS - HANDS-ON

PROGRAM >
Time: 15.00 - 19.00
CHIA ROOM 3
SPEAKERS: Silvio Mario Meloni, Milena Pisano.

15:15 remove 19:35
CHIA ROOM 1-2
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Plenary Session

ADA CERP
PROGRAM >
15 ADA CERP CREDITS with Plenary Session on Saturday (June 10, 2023)
Time: 15.15 - 19.35
CHIA ROOM 1-2
SPEAKERS: Roberto Barone, Carlo Clauser, Alfonso Coscarella, Nicola Derton, Fabio Giuntoli, Margarida Henrique, Arturo Imbelloni, Cesare Luzi.

09:30 remove 14:00
CHIA ROOM 1 - 2
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Plenary Session

ADA CERP
PROGRAM >
15 ADA CERP CREDITS with Plenary Session on Friday (June 9, 2023)
Time: 9.30 - 14.00
CHIA ROOM 1 - 2
SPEAKERS: Claudia Cotca, Paulo Kano, Francesco Mangani, Vincenzo Musella, Nazariy Mykhaylyuk, Giancarlo Pongione, Lorenzo Vanini, Marco Veneziani, Martin Von Sontagh.

09:00 remove 14:00
CHIA ROOM 3
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Orthodontics Session

ADA CERP
PROGRAM >
15 ADA CERP CREDITS
Time: 9.00 - 14.00
CHIA ROOM 3
SPEAKERS: Simona Bussu, Fabio Canova, Renato Cocconi, Camilla Molinari, Rafi Romano, Ute Schneider-Moser.

09:00 remove 14:00
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Dental Assistants Session

ADA CERP
PROGRAM >
15 ADA CERP CREDITS
Time: 9.00 - 14.00
SPARTIVENTO ROOM 3
SPEAKERS: Chiara Camorali, Maria Gabriella Grusovin, Guido Macaluso, Edoardo Manfredi, Marzia Segù.

09:00 remove 14:00
keyboard_arrow_down
Background

Chair Assistent Session

CHAIR ASSISTENT SESSION

PROGRAM >
Time: 9.00 - 14.00
SPEAKERS: Rossella Abbondanza, Maria Gaggiani, Natalie Kawekjy, Elena Tonini.


POSTER

AIO Congress 2021

12° Congresso Internazionale e 23° Meeting sardo dal titolo "Focus on the Simplicity of Excellence"

whatsapp


ContactsPrivacy e cookies policy
© 2022 – AIO Associazione Italiana Odontoiatri
Via San Giovanni 97 – 09100 Cagliari
Partita IVA 03675540920
Webmaster by Mobilbyte